Tel.: +49 (0)89 / 89422222
Por favor, seleccione su pais:
Elija un idioma
We are a developer and manufacturer of advanced networking and communications technology. Our innovative networking, storage, security and home automation products are designed in our own laboratories and distributed in many European countries.

Conversores de medio industriales

ALLNET desarrolla conversores de medio para entornos industriales, especialmente para permitir un aumento de la flexibilidad en estas áreas. Las carcasas está diseñadas para entornos industriales y son especialmente robustos, toleran temperaturas extremas en ambientes desfavorables. Las fuentes de alimentación redundantes y el suministro eficiente de PoE garantizan el rendimiento y la eficacia de su red.

Diagrama de instalación

Conversores de medio


 
pdf-download 134035-1  Art. nr. 134035

> Zum Online Shop

Highlights:

  • Hardened 60W Gigabit POE converter

  • designed with hardened Marvell IC

  • 1x10/100/1000M 60W PSE (supports 802.3af/at) TX + 100/1000M SFP

  • 48-56VDC Redundant Power-Input

  • Operating temp: -40°C to +75°C

 

 

 

This Rugged 60 Watts Industrial POE converter is designed with hardened Marvell IC, it delivers 60Watts POE power to your PD. It also can tolerate extreme temperature in a harsh environment. Our ColdDesign technology will not only power up your PD device, also reduce the excessive heat problem to a minimum. It accepts the input voltage from 48VDC to 56VDC to meet IEEE802.3af/at required voltage. It is being rigorously tested for your Security, Transportation and Telco application.

 

 

 

Technical Detail:

 

Element

 

 

Specification

 

 

Standards:

 

 

 

IEEE 802.3 10BaseT

IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX

IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseT

IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX

IEEE 802.3x Flow Control Back Pressure

IEEE802.af for PoE

IEEE802.3at for PoE+

 

 

Network Connections:

 

 

1x 10/100/1000BaseT (RJ-45)

1x 1000BaseSX/LX SFP Module Slot

 

 

Data Processing:

 

 

Half/Full-Duplex on TP

 

 

PoE:

 

 

IEEE802.3at/af compatile

 

Flow Control:

IEEE802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure

Jumbo Frame

9KB

Packet Buffer Size

1M

MAC adress Table Size

2K

 

Network Cable:

 

 

TP:10/100/1000BaseT Cat. 5, 5E, 6 UTP/STP, till 100 m

1000BaseSX:

62.5/125?m Multi Mode LWL, till 220 m

50/125?m Multi Mode LWL, till 550 m

1000BaseLX:

9/125?m Single Mode LWL

 

POE Pin Assignment:

60 watts 4 pairs

V+, V+, V-, V- for pin 1, 2, 3, 6

V+, V+, V-, V- for pin 4, 5, 7, 8

DIP Switch:

To select SFP speed 100M or 1000M.

Reverse polarity protection:

Present

Overload current protection:

Present

 

LED:

 

 

PW1(power 1) Green: ON- power good, OFF-power failed

UTP LEDS: Amber ON- PD detected,  Green ON ? Link/active

SFP LED: Green ON ? SFP detected

 

 

Power Supply:

 

 

4pin Terminal Block 48V-56V VDC Power Input

SW (Relay): Relay switch for alarm

 

Power Consumption:

2W@48VDC without PoE

PoE Power:

Maximum PoE Power 72W at 56VDC Input

Alarm Relay Contact:

Relay outputs with current carrying capacity of 1 A @24VDC,

Relay in short circuit mode when power fails. in open circuit mode when power supply is connected

Removable Terminal Block:

Provide 4 pin terminal block

Wire range: 0.34mm^2 to 2.5mm^2

Solid wire (AWG):12-24/14-22

Stranded wire(AWG): 12-24/14-22

Torque:5lb-In/0.5Nm/0.56Nm

Wire Strip length: 7-8mm

 

Case Dimension (L X W X D)mm

 

103.5mmx32mmx81.5mm (LxWxD)

Installation mounting:

DIN Rail mounting and Wall Mounting

Housing:

Rugged Metal, IP30 Protection

MTBF ( mean time between failure)

510,304 hrs ( MIL-HDBK-217F) at 25°C

 

Environment:

 

 

Operating Temperature: -40° ~ +75° °C

Operating Humidity:  5% ~ 95% (non condensing)

Storage Temperature: -40 ~ 85 °C

Storage Humidity: 5% ~ 95% (non condensing)

 

 

Marks:

 

 

CE, FCC, VCCI

EN55022 Class A

EN55022/24  ITE Equipment

EN55011       Industrial, Scientific and Medical (ISM) equipment

IEC EN60950-1 Sicherheit

 

 

Shock:

 

 

EN50155 / EN 60068-2-27

 

 

Free Fall:

 

 

EN5055 / EN 60068-2-32

 

Vibration:

EN 50155 / IEC 60068-2-6

EMI:

FCC Part 15 Supbart B Class A

CE EN 55022 Class A

Accessory

 Article NoProductname
ALLNET ALL-B100-24VDC / Power-Booster 24VDC to 48~55VDC max. 95W HUT/DIN-Mounting
ALLNET Switch Modul ALL4750-INDU SFP(Mini-GBIC), 1000Mbit, SX/LC, Industrial -40/+85 Grad,
ALLNET Switch Modul ALL4751-INDU SFP(Mini-GBIC), 1000Mbit, LX/LC, 10Km, Industrial, -40/+85 Grad,
Mean Well Netzteil - 48V 240W Hutschiene
Mean Well Netzteil - 48V 75W Hutschiene, schmal
Mean Well Netzteil - 48V 120W Hutschiene, schmal
Mean Well Netzteil - 48V 480W Hutschiene
ALLNET 19"zbh. Gerätehalter für Hutschiene/DIN-Rail Geräte, T150mm/5HE, Lichtgrau, Frontmontage,
ALLNET DIN-RAIL Wandgehäuse, T223mm, Lichtgrau, IP55, SO-DIN-Serie,
ALLNET 19"Wandgehäuse, 6HE, T488mm, Lichtgrau, IP55, SO-Serie, incl. 2-Fach Lüftereinheit


Downloads



Back

48V Powersupplys DIN-Rail