Tel.: +49 (0)89 / 89422222
Por favor, seleccione su pais:
Elija un idioma
We are a developer and manufacturer of advanced networking and communications technology. Our innovative networking, storage, security and home automation products are designed in our own laboratories and distributed in many European countries.

PCs para carril DIN

PCs para carril DIN

El PC de carril DIN se encuentra en el armario de control, la caja de distribución o la carcasa de la consola y se engancha al carril DIN. Los PCs de carril DIN son cajas robustas de PC empotradas sin ventilador, ampliadas con la funcionalidad mecánica del montaje en carril DIN. Cumplen con las tareas como puerta de enlace de IoT hasta las tareas de control de automatización del hogar de manera absolutamente fiable. Ofrecemos los PCs de riel DIN como barebone para su propio equipo individual sin memoria y sin sistema operativo.

¿Para su casa o su próximo cliente?

Aquí presentamos algunos ejemplos del uso de los PCs All-in-One y las tablets de pared: 

  • Señalización digital
  • Videoporteros
  • Señalización digital de puertas (ocupación de una habitación, por ejemplo, sala de conferencias y reuniones)
  • Visualización de fotos o imágenes (marco de fotos digital)
  • Explicación en video e invitación a comprar en el comercio
  • Carteles electrónicos
  • Encuestas de satisfacción del cliente instaladas permanentemente en el comercio
  • Terminal de domótica
  • Representación y planes de contingencia en las instituciones educativas
  • Información al paciente en las clínicas (por ejemplo, menús, toma de pastillas, visitas al médico)
  • Terminales interactivas en museos, zoológicos y otros lugares de ocio
  • Su próxima idea

 

PCs para carril DIN


 
pdf-download 154729-1  Art. nr. 154729

> Zum Online Shop

SCADA / ICS Security PC with Intel Atom E3845 CPU and Advanced LAN Bypass

 

Key features

  • Fanless and compact design
  • Intel® Atom? E3845 1.91GHz SoC CPU
  • Wide Temperature Support: -40~70ºC
  • 6032C with 2 x GbE SFP Fiber, 6032F with 4 x GbE SFP Fiber
  • ESD/surge protection on serial COM ports for harsh environments
  • 3 or 5 x GbE LAN with 1 or 2 pair Gen.3 LAN bypass
  • DIN rail or wall mounting options
  • 1 x USB 3.0 and 1x USB 2.0 port

Overview

 

LEC-6032 is a compact fanless industrial cyber security platform with Intel® "Bay Trail" Atom? E3845 CPU. Deployed in remote, unmanned and harsh environments, LEC-6032 supports isolated COM ports, rich LAN ports with advanced Gen.3 LAN bypass and extended operating temperature from -40 ºC to 70 ºC. It also boosts for its flexible design with versatile mounting options (wall mount or DIN-Rail) and Ethernet LAN configuration, making it perfect for performing network security measures at critical infrastructure such as oil refinery, substation, power plants and manufacturing factories.

 

Specifications

Platform

CPU

Intel® Atom? E3845 1.91GHz SoC CPU

Chipset

SoC

Memory Technology

DDR3L SO-DIMM x1

Memory Capacity

Up to 8 GB

Storage

SATA storage

1x SATA connector, optional 2.5" drive bay

I/O

Ethernet controller

Intel i210-IT

Default LAN

6032B: 5 x RJ45

Bypass

6032B: 2 pairs

Magnetic Isolation Protection

1.5 KV built-in

Serial ports

LEC-6032B: 1 x Internal pin header (RS-232 only)

USB 2.0

2 x Type A

USB 3.0

1 x Type A

Power and Mechanical

Power input

12 ~ 36 Vdc

OS and Certifications

Operating System

Windows 7, Windows 7 Embedded, Linux Kernel 3.X

Certifications

CE, FCC Class A, RoHS

Physical and Environmental

Storage temperature

-40°C to 85°C

Operating temperature

-40°C to 75°C

Dimensions (W x H x D)

78 mm x 146 mm x 127 mm (3.07" x 5.75" x 5.00")

Watchdog

Watchdog timer 256 level time interval system reset, software programmable

Casing material

Aluminum

Accessory

 Article NoProductname
Mean Well Netzteil - 12V 75W Hutschiene
ALLNET Switch unmanaged industrial 4 Port Gigabit 126W / 4x PoE+ / 1x LAN / 1x SFP oder 1x SFP / DIN / Power Booster / "ALL-SWI8142BP"
ALLNET Switch unmanaged industrial 8 Port Gigabit 200W / 8x PoE+ / DIN / "ALL-SWI8180P"
ALLNET Switch unmanaged industrial 4 Port Gigabit 240W / 4x PoE++ / 2x SFP / DIN / "ALL-SWI8142P-60W"
ALLNET ALL-MCI2011P-60W / Medien Konv. 1G TX PoE AT -> 1G SFP Gigabit DIN
ALLNET Switch Modul ALL4750-INDU SFP(Mini-GBIC), 1000Mbit, SX/LC, Industrial -40/+85 Grad,
ALLNET Switch Modul ALL4751-INDU SFP(Mini-GBIC), 1000Mbit, LX/LC, 10Km, Industrial, -40/+85 Grad,
ALLNET Switch Modul ALL4757-INDU SFP+(Mini-GBIC), 10Gbit Multimode, SR/LC, Industrial -40/+85 Grad,
ALLNET Switch Modul ALL4758-INDU SFP+(Mini-GBIC), 10Gbit Singlemode, LR/LC, Industrial -40 -+85Grad, DDM
ALLNET PoE Injektor Industrial Gigabit / PoE & PoE+ & PoE bt (15,4W/30W/60W) / DIN / Power-Booster / Metallgehäuse / "ALL-PI2011BP-60W"
ALLNET PoE Injektor Industrial Gigabit / PoE & PoE+ & LT PoE (15,4W/30W/90W) / DIN / Metallgehäuse / "ALL-PI2012P-90W"


Back