Tel.: +49 (0)89 / 89422222
Por favor, seleccione su pais:
Elija un idioma
We are a developer and manufacturer of advanced networking and communications technology. Our innovative networking, storage, security and home automation products are designed in our own laboratories and distributed in many European countries.

PCs para carril DIN

PCs para carril DIN

El PC de carril DIN se encuentra en el armario de control, la caja de distribución o la carcasa de la consola y se engancha al carril DIN. Los PCs de carril DIN son cajas robustas de PC empotradas sin ventilador, ampliadas con la funcionalidad mecánica del montaje en carril DIN. Cumplen con las tareas como puerta de enlace de IoT hasta las tareas de control de automatización del hogar de manera absolutamente fiable. Ofrecemos los PCs de riel DIN como barebone para su propio equipo individual sin memoria y sin sistema operativo.

¿Para su casa o su próximo cliente?

Aquí presentamos algunos ejemplos del uso de los PCs All-in-One y las tablets de pared: 

  • Señalización digital
  • Videoporteros
  • Señalización digital de puertas (ocupación de una habitación, por ejemplo, sala de conferencias y reuniones)
  • Visualización de fotos o imágenes (marco de fotos digital)
  • Explicación en video e invitación a comprar en el comercio
  • Carteles electrónicos
  • Encuestas de satisfacción del cliente instaladas permanentemente en el comercio
  • Terminal de domótica
  • Representación y planes de contingencia en las instituciones educativas
  • Información al paciente en las clínicas (por ejemplo, menús, toma de pastillas, visitas al médico)
  • Terminales interactivas en museos, zoológicos y otros lugares de ocio
  • Su próxima idea

 

PCs para carril DIN


 
pdf-download 154726-1  Art. nr. 154726

> Zum Online Shop

 

Key features

  • Compact-sized industrial grade box PC
  • Single-core Atom E3815
  • ESD/surge protection on serial COM ports for harsh environments
  • Wide operating temperature (LEC-3030T:-40~70°C)
  • Fanless design with corrugated aluminum
  • Support VGA display output
  • DIN-Rail or wall mounting options
  • Support 4x DI/O
  • Dual GbE LAN ports, 1 x USB 2.0, 1 x USB 3.0 port
  • 1 x SATA port

 

Overview

 

Lanner LEC-3030 Series is a compact industrial-grade fanless box PC featuring dual-core Atom E3815(codenamed BayTrail), DDR3L 1333MHz SO-DIMM memory up to 4GB, VGA display, wide operating temperature(LEC-3030T), DIN Rail/Wallmount options and a variety of Serial COM and LAN configurations for various industrial application needs. It is ideal for solar PV monitoring, wind turbine, smart meter, renewable energy or other modern IoT (Internet of Things) applications.

 

Specifications

Platform

CPU

Atom E3815 1.46GHz CPU

Chipset

SoC

Memory Technology

DDR3L SO-DIMM x1

Memory Capacity

Up to 4 GB

Storage

SATA storage

1 x SATA port and HDD kit

I/O

Ethernet controller

Intel i210-IT

Default LAN

2 x RJ45

Magnetic Isolation Protection

1.5KV magnetic isolation protection

Serial ports

2 x Isolated RS-232/422/485 + 1 x RS-232 pin header

Digital I/O

1 x 2x5 pin terminal block for 4 x DI/DO

USB 2.0

1 x Type A

USB 3.0

1 x Type A

Power and Mechanical

Power input

Phoenix contact 2-pin connector with lock, 12 ~ 36 Vdc power voltage

OS and Certifications

Operating System

Microsoft Windows 7, Windows 7 Embedded Linux: Linux (Ubuntu), Linux: kernel 2.6

Certifications

CE/FCC Class A, RoHS

Physical and Environmental

Storage temperature

-40°C to 85°C

Operating temperature

-20°C to 55°C

Operating humidity

5% to 95% (non-condensing)

Dimensions (W x H x D)

52 mm x 130 mm x 127 mm (2.05" x 5.12" x 5.00")

Weight

1 kg (2.2 lbs)

Watchdog

Watchdog timer 256 level time interval system reset, software programmable

Accessory

 Article NoProductname
Mean Well Netzteil - 12V 75W Hutschiene
ALLNET Switch unmanaged industrial 4 Port Gigabit 126W / 4x PoE+ / 1x LAN / 1x SFP oder 1x SFP / DIN / Power Booster / "ALL-SWI8142BP"
ALLNET Switch unmanaged industrial 4 Port Gigabit 240W / 4x PoE++ / 2x SFP / DIN / "ALL-SWI8142P-60W"
ALLNET ALL-MCI2011P-60W / Medien Konv. 1G TX PoE AT -> 1G SFP Gigabit DIN
ALLNET Switch Modul ALL4750-INDU SFP(Mini-GBIC), 1000Mbit, SX/LC, Industrial -40/+85 Grad,
ALLNET Switch Modul ALL4751-INDU SFP(Mini-GBIC), 1000Mbit, LX/LC, 10Km, Industrial, -40/+85 Grad,
ALLNET Switch Modul ALL4757-INDU SFP+(Mini-GBIC), 10Gbit Multimode, SR/LC, Industrial -40/+85 Grad,
ALLNET Switch Modul ALL4758-INDU SFP+(Mini-GBIC), 10Gbit Singlemode, LR/LC, Industrial -40 -+85Grad, DDM
ALLNET PoE Injektor Industrial Gigabit / PoE & PoE+ & PoE 60W Microsemi (15,4W/30W/60W) / DIN / Power-Booster / Metallgehäuse / "ALL-PI2011BP-60W"
ALLNET PoE Injektor Industrial Gigabit / PoE & PoE+ & LT PoE (15,4W/30W/90W) / DIN / Metallgehäuse / "ALL-PI2012P-90W"


Back